?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Me and My Thoughts [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
₪ ☆ ♡ Wosie Dosie ♡ ☆ ₪

[ website | Hanson Drive ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Friends Only [Jun. 4th, 2036|02:21 am]
₪ ☆ ♡ Wosie Dosie ♡ ☆ ₪
[Current Mood |peacefulpeaceful]
[Current Music |Kenny G – Kenny G - Forever In Love (Breathless Track 02)]



I am a Hanson fan. Being a Hanson fan is very important to me. If you don't like Hanson and just came to my journal to make fun of me or Hanson then please just seriously go and get a life. You really don't have one if you spend all your time making fun of them.

About Hanson fans:
"Don't tell us we don't have a clue because you are scared that the melody is in our veins. Don't tell us to stop chasing because you have no tour bus to follow. Don't tell us to stop dreaming because you realized you never took the time to fall in love with anything but yourself. Don't tell us we aren't serious because we will show you the brands on our skin. Don't tell us to grow up because you didn't have a silly orange CD to help you through your adolescence. And last but not least, don't tell us we won't survive because we'll all tell you that the music lives. The music lives."

-inflictedangel

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Credit: skyfading

Are you gellin'? If not then don't bother. Go and screw with someone else's life instead. I want a drama-free journal. Meaning no fights just coz I stated my opinion or did what I want to do with this journal. THIS IS MY OWN JOURNAL YOU DORK!

Zac Hanson: Love not war.
-MSN Chat 6/29/04

Don’t give in to enemies
Cause they’ll leave you in the rain
-Bridges of Stone by Hanson



Comment if you want to be added. I just don't add people without a reason. You must have a really good reason why other than "just coz" or "coz I want to read your journal". We'd have to somewhat be friends or talked a bit either through IMing or in a chatroom or posting somewhere.
and immediately get added. You know who you are!
Please note that I will have it set in a way so that this entry and some other certain entries will be on the very top of the public side of this journal.

To view the private side of my journal you must have an LJ, be on my friends list and be logged in. If you are on my friends list and still cannot view the private side well too bad. You are not worthy to view it.


Those who are already on my list don't have to worry about anything.



PROMOTION TIME!!!

Hanson

Vote for Hanson's latest video on TRL
Online
or
Call 1-800-DIAL-MTV

Great Divide for Charity on iTunes
Great Divide Ecard

Taking the Walk on iTunes
Taking the Walk Official Site
Taking the Walk on MySpace

Strong Enough to Break on iTunes

Strong Enough to Break Official Site
Strong Enough to Break on MySpace
Strong Enough to Break Trailer

Hanson's Official Site
Hanson's MySpace

Are You Listening?!
Lost Without Each Other


Tinted Windows
Tinted Windows's Official Site
Tinted Windows's MySpace


Katie Skilling
Check her out!!!

Katie Skilling
Credit: xxlullabelle


Admiral Twin
Admiral Twin Forums

Admiral Twin
Credit: xxlullabelle

Cell Etc.
Please visit my store. cell_etc



My Recently Played Tracks


My Weekly Artists and Tracks Charts
BabyBinky33's Last.fm Weekly Artists Chart BabyBinky33's Last.fm Weekly Tracks Chart



Link191 comments|Leave a comment

This one's for you!!! [Jun. 4th, 2036|02:19 am]
₪ ☆ ♡ Wosie Dosie ♡ ☆ ₪
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

Yes you. The you know who you are and so do my friends. I dedicate this song to you! HA!


Don't Wanna Think About You
By Simple Plan

Can you leave me here alone now
I don't wanna hear you say
That you know me
That I should be
Always doin what you say

Cuz I'm tryin to get today
And there's one thing I know

I don't wanna think about you
Think about me
Don't wanna figure this out
I Don't wanna think about you
Or think about nothin
Don't wanna talk this one out
I won't let you bring me down
Cuz I know
I don't wanna think about you

Don't wanna think about you

When I wake up here tomorrow
Things will never be the same
Cuz I won't wait
Cuz you won't change
And you'll always be this way

Now I'm gonna get through today
And there's one thing I know

I don't wanna think about you
Think about me
Don't wanna figure this out
I don't wanna think about you
Or think about nothin
Don't wanna talk this one out
This time I won't let you bring me down
Won't let you shut me out
This time I know
I don't wanna think about you

Run away
Run away
Running as fast as I can
Run away
Run away
I'll never come back again
Run away
Run away

Don't wanna think about you
Think about me
Don't wanna figure this out
Don't wanna think about you
Think about me
Don't wanna talk this one out

I don't wanna think about you
Think about me
Don't wanna figure this out (figure this out)
I don't wanna think about you
Or think about nothin
Don't wanna talk this one out
This time I won't let you bring me down (bring me down)
Won't let you shut me out (shut me out)
This time I know
I don't wanna think about you

Run away
Run away
I don't wanna think about you
Run away
Run away
I don't wanna think about you
Run away
Run away
I don't wanna think about you
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

My Friends [Jun. 4th, 2036|02:17 am]
₪ ☆ ♡ Wosie Dosie ♡ ☆ ₪
[Current Mood |lovedloved]
[Current Music |Michelle Branch - You Get Me]


Credit: Unknown, ljcandy, _sweetkitty, __iiicons


__iiicons, saywhat, lingling_sales, lingling_sales





_cadillacblues, aislinnjuliet, avrilchick19, itzemm,
katieskilling, mvrd3rovsvix3n, userinforachybob, userinfoxxlullabelle


userinfothemusiclivesxo,
userinfotinkerbell10285, underthesky___

My AIM Buddies
userinfocrunkbaby6, userinfocrzy_angelle,
userinfowordsontour, tiffany3

My Concert Girls
heraliceeyes, echoharmony

Southville Friends
Ayni, Ate Sandy, Mary, userinfotubig

The Boys
Kuya Charlie, Dolpho, Miko

My Pinay Gals
__untilnextyear, cheekyh0bbit,
userinfoikeybaby32, veatariel, userinfoyukkie_bear

Cali Friends
userinfothatweirdone

YAHOO TURTLE!!!
Annie, userinfoadi84,
userinfonai4tay/userinfolilpunkrocker87

Other Friends
angelic_crow/ gothpaperdoll




Daisypath Anniversary Years PicDaisypath Anniversary Years Ticker
Love You Ate!


Image hosted by Photobucket.com I LOVE YA GIRLS!!! Image hosted by Photobucket.com



Notes to :

NO POOPIN WAY!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com and Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Friends for life!
Link25 comments|Leave a comment

Easter! [Apr. 9th, 2007|04:56 am]
₪ ☆ ♡ Wosie Dosie ♡ ☆ ₪
[Tags|]
[Current Location |At Home in Parañaque, Manila, Philippines]
[Current Mood |busybusy]
[Current Music |Leanne Rimes & Brian McFadden - Everybodys Someone (Whatever We Wanna Track 10)]


Visit Cute-Spot.com!
LinkLeave a comment

Mother's Day [May. 14th, 2006|04:08 am]
₪ ☆ ♡ Wosie Dosie ♡ ☆ ₪
[Tags|, , , , ]
[Current Mood |gratefulgrateful]




Happy Mother's Day to all the mothers out there especially those mothers who are on my friends list!!!
LinkLeave a comment

Hanson Day! [May. 5th, 2006|09:06 am]
₪ ☆ ♡ Wosie Dosie ♡ ☆ ₪
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Mood |sleepysleepy but happy]
[Current Music |Hanson - Lucy (Middle of Nowhere Track 08)]

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Happy Hanson Day to all the Hanson fans out there! 9 years and going on strong!!!! Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Credit: intheroad.net DO NOT TAKE!!! Credit: intheroad.net DO NOT TAKE!!! Credit: intheroad.net DO NOT TAKE!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting AFTER 9 YEARS I AM STILL LISTENING! Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Link16 comments|Leave a comment

Easter (Public Entry) [Apr. 16th, 2006|03:08 am]
₪ ☆ ♡ Wosie Dosie ♡ ☆ ₪
[Tags|, , , , ]
[Current Mood |nostalgicnostalgic]
[Current Music |Matchbox 20 - Damn (Yourself or Someone Like You Track 07)]

Happy Easter to everyone! Image hosting by Photobucket
LinkLeave a comment

The M&G and Concerts! (Public Entry) [Sep. 23rd, 2005|02:36 am]
₪ ☆ ♡ Wosie Dosie ♡ ☆ ₪
[Tags|, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ]
[Current Location |So Totally Amazing Night, The Roxy, Los Angeles, California]
[Current Mood |energeticenergetic]
[Current Music |Hanson - If Only (At the Fillmore San Fransisco, CA June 27, 2000) (Song 11)]

OMG! Wednesday was sooooooooooo totally awesome!!! Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com I cannot believe it happened... I will write everything in sections so it won't look like one huge, really long entry. I will for sure get into detail because this is one night I will never forget! Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Meeting up with Megara (userinfocrzy_angelle):
So I woke up yesterday morning feeling really excited. I totally couldn't wait to meet Hanson. Image hosted by Photobucket.com So I got ready to leave for Megara's work. When I got there it was lunchtime. What we did first was make a shirt to promote Katie ( katieskilling). Some of you know why we really had that shirt made. LOL! Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Anyways after that we got something at the cafeteria there then went back to her office and ate. Then after that I had to wait in the cafeteria for an hour. While waiting I ended up watching One Life To Live. Then we left for the Roxy. Image hosted by Photobucket.com On the way there we were like anxious.

Katie Skilling ShirtCollapse )


Waiting To Meet Hanson Image hosted by Photobucket.com:
When we got there there was a somewhat of a long line. We went to the box office first so we could get our tickets. Things were somewhat confusing. Someone was told they could get the tickets at 4pm then it was pushed back to 4:30pm. Then we were told we could only get the tickets for the 7pm show and at like 6:30pm is when we could pick up the tickets for the 9:30pm show. After that we went to look for all the other M&G people. It just so happens that the reporter who we were suppose to meet up with was right there where we were standing. I called Image hosted by Photobucket.com Shelly because we were suppose to meet up. So we met up and said hi and stuff. Eventually we, the M&G people, all met up. It was funny because we didn't know where to stand and the security guard kept on moving us. LOL! We all didn't want to leave each other because we didn't want to get lost or like miss any important info or any other stuff like that so we like waited together. We kept on asking the security guard what time we were suppose to meet Hanson and he said 6:30pm. We didn't really believe him. Then this SUV pull into the little parking area on the side of the Roxy. It was Taylor and Zac. Credit intheroad.net Credit intheroad.net They got out and headed inside. Everyone saw them and crowded the the entrance to the parking lot to take a look. Zac was on the phone Image hosted by Photobucket.com and just waves to us with his fingers. Silly Zac. Taylor just like nodded his head in a "hey what's up" kind of way. Isaac Credit intheroad.net was already there. The reporter at that time talked Taylor and Zac for a bit then to I think it was Hanson's Image hosted by Photobucket.com tour manager. The security guard was right about us meeting Hanson at 6:30pm. We were all kind of annoyed because we were told to meet up at 4pm. Well actually we understood why, but the wait was terrible! Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com We just wanted to meet Hanson already. LOL! So we picked a spot to meet at and decided to meet at 6pm. After that Megara had to call someone and while she was talking on the phone Image hosted by Photobucket.com a Range Rover pulled up and the person in the front passenger seat was waving at us. I kept on poking Megara and was trying to tell her that I think someone was in the Range Rover was waving at us. She got out of the car and headed right towards us and it was Alice's (heraliceeyes) mom. She said hi to us. Megara and I were all like "Oh my gosh! Hi!" LOL! We didn't realize who it was. So then we walked up to the Range Rover and met up with Alice and her sister. Alice's friend from LJ came with them. We talked for a bit then Alice and her sister and her LJ friend had to go get in line before it got any longer. When it was 6pm we all met up near that little parking area. Then all of a sudden Jessica, Hanson's Image hosted by Photobucket.com sister for those of you who may not know who she is, came out. She came out a few times and was on the phone Image hosted by Photobucket.com most of the time. She was probably calling her friends and was looking for them. Then one time Nikki, Isaac's gf for those of you who may not know who she is, came out too. While waiting most of us had to pee partly because it was cold and the wind was blowing. We were all joking that once we get in there to meet Hanson Image hosted by Photobucket.com we will say, "Uh hi! It's nice to meet you, but we gotta use the restroom." LOL! We so totally couldn't wait to meet them. Image hosted by Photobucket.com Then came time to meet them.

Meeting Hanson Image hosted by Photobucket.com:
Well they check to see who's who and gave us the sticker passes and we all went on in. They were doing the last bit of soundcheck. We were all watching them and they were all amazing! I noticed Taylor Credit intheroad.net and Zac Credit intheroad.net looking at my direction a lot and they were looking at me kinda funny. Maybe it was the shirt I was wearing. Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com When they were all done Taylor Credit intheroad.net said hi and they each talked and stuff. One girl asked why they had a wrench with them and Taylor said that it was for tightening the bolds on the drums. Then he said that if we all weren't good he will throw the wrench at us. LOL! Isaac Credit intheroad.net noticed one of the girls' shirt. He couldn't see what it said from where he was so she told him what it said. It said, "If my music is too loud then you must be too old." The guys loved that shirt. Taylor said that "hell ya" or something should be put on the back of the shirt. LOL! Somewhere there they all said sorry for being late and that they will all each sign something for us and we will take a group pic instead of individual ones since they were running late. Image hosted by Photobucket.com Typical of them to be on HST. LOL! Next someone asked Taylor Credit intheroad.net if we were suppose to go back outside to lineup before the concert and Taylor said that he thinks that we were suppose to go back out. Then their tour manager or whoever said that we could just stay inside and Taylor said that we should disregard what he said. LOL! Then they all jumped off the stage to sign. Taylor Credit intheroad.net was the first one to sign the cardboard slip cover thingy for my Limited Edition Underneath album. Of course I said thank you. I was able to avoid from looking in his eyes. That was a really good thing. Image hosted by Photobucket.com For those of you who don't know why that's not such a good thing, you will like totally melt when look in his eyes. If you are talking to him or he is talking to you he will try to look in your eyes. They are so blue and beautiful. Next was Zac. Credit intheroad.net As I gave him and took from him my CD I touched his hand. Eeeeeppppp!!!!! Image hosted by Photobucket.com He is sooooooooo gorgeous!!! After he gave me back my CD I said thank you very much and he said no problem back to me. Eeeeeeeepppppp!!!! Then I let Isaac Credit intheroad.net sign. I said thank you to him and he just smiled at me. Then I got to talk to Zac Credit intheroad.net for a bit. I said to no one in particular that we have been standing out there for so long and my feet hurt and stuff and Zac must have heard me and he said that that was interesting and thanks for the visual and he was smiling. After that we took the group pic. I don't think anyone really cared where they were standing because the guys were kinda in a rush and we just grouped together. Once the pix were taken the guys had to go and get ready for the first concert.

Signed Limited Edition Underneath and M&G PixCollapse )


Concert #1 (Acoustic):
At first it was just the M&G people standing there for a bit and then people started to come in. Megara and I kinda got separated. She was over on Isaac's Credit intheroad.net side of the audience and I was in the middle which was Zac's Credit intheroad.net side. Some people and I were talking to the security guard because there weren't any barricades or anything. I think we kinda scared him because we were talking about how Hanson fans act during concerts. It was funny because he said that "this sucks." LOL! He only took this job because a family member or I think a friend got it for him and he ended up liking this job. He's still in college and this was only a temporary job. Megara and I were able to find each other before the show started and we stayed on Isaac's Credit intheroad.net side even though I would have rather be on Zac's. Credit intheroad.net Some person was yelling at us that she and her friend slept overnight and blah blah blah because we like cut in font of her or something, but we didn't care. Nothing could ruin our night because we just met Hanson! Image hosted by Photobucket.com I knew she was just getting all restless and stuff because as usual Hanson Image hosted by Photobucket.com was taking so long to start. Megara and I talked for a bit. Then everyone started to chant Hanson. Image hosted by Photobucket.com Finally the show started. Before Being Me Isaac Credit intheroad.net was talking then all of a sudden someone screamed out "Kiss Taylor!" Isaac said, "What did she say?" and so she screamed it again. You can tell he was disgusted by just looking at his face and he said that we should just ignore what she said. There are some things that should be kept just between the fan base and incest is one of them. If you are going to any concerts on the Live and Electric Tour, do not mention or scream anything incest or anything related to that. I felt sorry for Isaac. Credit intheroad.net If he didn't like it then what more with Taylor Credit intheroad.net and Zac. Credit intheroad.net Anywho, before they did When You're Gone, Isaac Credit intheroad.net was talking about them being somewhere on the TTA tour when the song was written, but didn't remember where exactly. Zac Credit intheroad.net said that they were in the "middle of nowhere" when they wrote it. Silly Zac! LOL! Everytime I remember that part of the show I cannot help but laugh... During the middle of the song Zac Credit intheroad.net broke a guitar string so he had to hand it to one of the stage crew people to fix up. He was left rubbing his hands for the rest of the song. When the song was over, Zac Credit intheroad.net said that he broke a guitar string for the first time. Taylor Credit intheroad.net said that he told us there were going to be some surprises during the show. LOL! During With You In Your Dreams I was crying because when I found out my Lolo (which means grandfather in Filipino) died that song was playing on my WinAmp player. Before Zac Credit intheroad.net began to play Need You Now as his solo he was talking in a like playful way about how us H.Net members will remember that song and that the song will be new to non members. Me and some of the people around me just laughed at that. Oh for sure he knows that that song and many others have leaked. They all do. Thats why he joked about it. LOL! During Penny and Me Isaac Credit intheroad.net kinda messed up on the bridge because he was thinking of the chords to Strong Enough To Break instead. LOL! You could tell he messed up at that part by looking at his face. During MMMBop we were made to sing the verses by ourselves which was very cool. One thing I love about Hanson fans is that they know every single word to every Hanson song and when we are in concert we sing a-long with the guys. During Hey, This Time Around and Rip It Up they made us do some of the same stuff as on the UAL DVD.

Setlist for Acoustic ConcertCollapse )


After the First Concert:
Megara and I quickly went out so we could get our tickets for the next show from the box office. Then we met up with Alice, her sister and her LJ friend. Shelly passed by to get some water and then she passed back to get back to her spot in line. We did talk for a little bit. Megara and I ended up talking to a group of 3 people who were in front of us in line for a bit. Back in 2000 I think it was they met the guys and they remember Zac Credit intheroad.net being mean or something like that. When Megara and I met him he was very nice. They just must have met him when he has having a bad day. While talking to them we talked to Alice, her sister and her LJ friend. Then it was time to go in for the next show.

Concert #2 (Electric):
Right when we all got in, Alice, her sister and her LJ friend went right to the back where there are some chairs to sit for the concert. Megara and I bought some merch right when we got in. There was this like booth on Taylor's Credit intheroad.net side. I bought the new black and white poster and the Hanson black tank top. Since we were already on Taylor's Credit intheroad.net side Megara and I just stayed there. We were able to get to the front and we just talked until the show started. Then during either during You Never Know or If Only I noticed the person in front of me. She had blond wavy hair and was wearing jeans and a pink long sleeves shirt with gold sequences on it. Megara kinda noticed her too. The thing that made us notice her was the she was drunk. She was humping the air and singing really badly to the songs. Since her friend was behind me she was trying to reach over me and stuff. But like I said, nothing could ruin our night because we just met Hanson! Image hosted by Photobucket.com So as she was trying to reach over to her friend I was pretending to be so into the song and not notice her so I just jumped up and down. LOL! During Gimmie Some Lovin, Isaac Credit intheroad.net and Taylor Credit intheroad.net did their little dance. Sometime during that song someone threw a bra at Taylor. Credit intheroad.net He picked it up with one finger and threw it off to the side. LOL! When they played Love Song I totally died because I love that song. I love how the piano sounds on that song. I love that song so much that on the night of Christmas of '03 I listened to that song for 3 hours straight from 7pm to 10 pm. It was cool hearing them play Believe. Every Word I Say. I love that song live! As they were performing that song I kept on remembering the Hanson Day tribute video CaptainAmerica on the member's side of H.Net made for Hanson Day back in '04 because he used that song as background music. During In A Little While Taylor Credit intheroad.net was in the middle of the stage kinda leaning over to the audience and someone threw a bit of water on him. He took the persons water bottle and poured all the water on her. Then he took his own water bottle and poured the water on the audience and threw the water bottle into the audience. Shelly got the water bottle and it is now hanging on her wall. WAY TO SO SHELLY!!!! Hearing Man From Milwaukee was amazing! Zac Credit intheroad.net dedicated Rock & Roll Razorblade to Frankie Muniz. Yes folks! Frankie was there. He is always at Hanson's Image hosted by Photobucket.com concerts in LA or the OC. And of course Taylor Credit intheroad.net jumped on his piano during that song. After that song was over they left the stage. Everyone waited for a bit and then chanted Hanson. Image hosted by Photobucket.com The guys came back out and did Lost Without Each Other as an encore.


Mecrch I BoughtCollapse )


Setlist for Electric ConcertCollapse )


End of the Night:
When Megara and I got out I was hoping to say goodbye to Alice, her sister and her LJ friend, but we didn't get a chance to meet up with them. We ended up going to Del Taco to get a drink and something to eat. We were joking that if we would have mentioned that we were going there after the show to Isaac Credit intheroad.net then he probably wanted to come with us. Isaac loves Mexican food. Then we headed to Megara's house for a much needed rest.

Other things that went on at the concert:
I heard that Ryan Cabrera was there. For those of you who don't know, he does like Hanson. Image hosted by Photobucket.com Shelly saw Taylor leave with Natalie and Penelope so they must have been there for both concerts.



That was the best night of my entire life! Not only did I get to meet Hanson Image hosted by Photobucket.com, but I got to go to 2 concerts in one night! Plus I got the best of both Hanson worlds, Acoustic and Electric. Now that totally rocked! The weird thing was that I met someone I knew online and have been talking to for about a year on AIM without knowing it. The girl with the "If my music is too loud then you must be too old" shirt was Jayme. Somewhere from the time all the M&G people met until sometime before the first concert she mentioned her screen name and I mentioned that I talk to the person with that screen name a lot. Then like a night or so later that's when we found out we met without knowing it. The whole week before the concert Megara was talking to her. How weird. Jayme said that if she knew we were meeting then she would have thanked me in person for all the Hanson songs I have sent her. That is like so weird but so cool at the same time.


There you have it! My review of the best night ever. I'm finally glad to have finished it.


brokenlette original. DO NOT TAKE!




EDIT: I think I saw you at the electric concert. I was standing right next to you, but I didn't want to say "Hi!" and have some chick who wasn't you give me a weird look.


Glad you had fun, the shows ROCKED.


Well thelittlesthalo, I guess after you have read this you can find out if it was me you were standing next to at the electric concert or not.
Link24 comments|Leave a comment

Hurricane Katrina (Public Entry) [Jun. 2nd, 2005|04:26 am]
₪ ☆ ♡ Wosie Dosie ♡ ☆ ₪
[Current Mood |sadsad]
[Current Music |Gil Ofarim - Walking Down the Line]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
If using any you must credit alleigh of blinkierequests. Thanks.


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Credit: happyface105
LinkLeave a comment

iPod Casing (Public Entry) [Jun. 1st, 2005|01:02 am]
₪ ☆ ♡ Wosie Dosie ♡ ☆ ₪
[Tags|, , , , , ]
[Current Mood |confusedconfused]
[Current Music |Sheryl Crow - I Shall Believe (Roswell TV Show Soundtrack)]

Well one time I was looking for a casing for my iPod because I don’t really like the current casing I have for it. It’s a white hard casing. It’s so plain and boring. I wanted something exciting with designs and colors. White is just plain boring. So low and behold I found some really cool casings. Now the problem is that it comes in 3 different colors and since I like them all I don’t know which one to get. I set up a little poll to see which one you all think I should get.





take my poll at:
iPod Casing:
htmlGEAR.com



If you want to get one for your iPod just go to http://www.iskin.com to get one.
Link14 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]